Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,0565,628
BustAfghanistan 9,5065,907
BatnaAlgeria 9,4325,861
BecharAlgeria 9,7096,033
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3045,782
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8586,126
BiskraAlgeria 9,5255,919
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2746,384
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5309,650
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7069,760
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,6999,755
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,10310,007
ByrdAntarctica 15,4619,608
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5788,437
BarilocheArgentina 13,3138,273
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4238,341
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3127,029
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7306,668
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4137,092
BrestBelarus 7,7944,843
BrusselsBelgium 7,7624,823
Belize CityBelize 6,8454,253
BeninBenin 12,5377,791
BohiconBenin 12,4407,731
BermudaBermuda 6,8914,282
BageBrazil 13,3908,321
BambuiBrazil 12,8527,986
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0978,139
BarbalhaBrazil 12,0577,492
BarcelosBrazil 10,0756,261
BarraBrazil 12,1907,575
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,5417,172
BarreirasBrazil 12,1837,570
BelémBrazil 10,9716,818
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9678,058
BelterraBrazil 10,7026,651
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,9487,425
Bom JesusBrazil 13,3698,308
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,3807,693
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3487,673
BrevesBrazil 10,8766,758
BurgasBulgaria 8,8685,511
BurundiBurundi 13,9618,675
BatouriCameroon 12,9978,077
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2073,236
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2241,382
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0161,874
Banff, AbCanada 2,4611,529
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,8853,036
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6703,523
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6741,661
Bissett, MbCanada 3,6382,261
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1861,358
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0533,140
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,444897
Brandon, MbCanada 3,4612,151
Broadview, SkCanada 3,2792,037
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2452,638
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,7501,087
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9974,348
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,6771,042
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,4211,504
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0588,114
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,4387,729
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7038,515
BeijingChina 6,4183,988
BarranquillaColombia 8,2585,131
Benito SalasColombia 8,9725,575
BogotáColombia 8,8765,515
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0875,025
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2098,208
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5918,446
BaniDominican Republic 7,8374,870
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7974,845
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8344,868
BahariyaEgypt 10,4436,489
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3556,435
BiarritzFrance 8,4435,246
BordeauxFrance 8,3145,167
BrestFrance 7,8494,878
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2515,127
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2485,126
BitamGabon 13,2118,209
BanjulGambia 11,1356,920
BerlinGermany 7,6924,780
BrockenGermany 7,7384,808
BokeGuinea 11,4677,125
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,3397,046
BudapestHungary 8,2865,149
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2955,154
BangaloreIndia 10,9286,791
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,7646,689
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,8186,101
BikanerIndia 9,5715,947
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1636,315
BabolsarIran 9,2525,749
Bandar AbbasIran 10,1916,333
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2315,736
Bandar LengehIran 10,3056,404
BirjandIran 9,5135,912
BushehrIran 10,1306,295
BaghdadIraq 9,7786,076
BasraIraq 10,0146,223
BelmulletIreland 7,1144,421
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2834,526
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9745,577
BergamoItaly 8,3995,219
BolognaItaly 8,5445,309
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3325,178
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1385,679
BrindisiItaly 9,0375,616
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,2037,583
BouakeIvory Coast 12,1637,558
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,5854,714
BeirutLebanon 9,8066,094
BenghaziLibya 10,0046,216
BirzaiLithuania 7,3434,563
BitolaMacedonia 9,0155,602
BlantyreMalawi 15,2979,506
BvumbweMalawi 15,3219,521
BintuluMalaysia 9,9726,196
BamakoMali 11,5447,174
Bko-SMali 11,5577,182
BougounMali 11,6907,265
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,0976,274
BaitagMongolia 7,0544,384
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,6064,105
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1603,828
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0003,729
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1263,807
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6524,134
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9663,707
BulganMongolia 6,2863,906
BhamawMyanmar 8,8635,507
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0807,506
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6447,235
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0397,481
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4727,129
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2997,022
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,6264,739
BilmaNiger 11,4107,090
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8027,334
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2953,290
BergenNorway 6,7364,186
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7384,187
BjornoyaNorway 5,2953,290
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0723,773
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2543,887
BadinPakistan 10,0806,264
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,3735,824
BalakotPakistan 8,9145,539
BarkhanPakistan 9,5065,907
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1575,069
BascoPhilippines 7,8364,869
BialystokPoland 7,6824,774
BejaPortugal 8,8675,510
BragancaPortugal 8,4985,281
BistritaRomania 8,3485,188
BucharestRomania 8,6445,371
BajkitRussia 5,4743,402
BarabinskRussia 6,6424,128
BarnaulRussia 6,6614,139
BerezovoRussia 6,1153,800
BiserRussia 6,7954,222
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9813,095
BogdarinRussia 5,3583,329
BogucanyRussia 5,7133,550
BomnakRussia 4,5942,855
BorRussia 5,6933,538
BorzjaRussia 5,5353,440
BratskRussia 5,7233,556
BelgradeSerbia 8,5945,340
BoSierra Leone 11,8977,393
BontheSierra Leone 11,9117,402
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2005,095
BerberaSomalia 12,2687,623
BusanSouth Korea 6,1163,800
BadajozSpain 8,8045,471
BarcelonaSpain 8,7515,438
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5155,291
BabanusaSudan 12,3347,664
BaselSwitzerland 8,1645,073
BernSwitzerland 8,2325,115
BangkokThailand 9,6926,023
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6716,010
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4405,866
BizerteTunisia 9,3235,794
BalikesirTurkey 9,1895,710
BursaTurkey 9,1255,670
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,9305,549
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0944,408
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1554,446
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1534,445
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4734,644
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6544,757
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6834,774
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4972,173
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,8793,032
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6193,492
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,520945
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,519944
Batesville, MsUsa 5,2683,273
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,5063,421
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,1782,596
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,4763,403
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7103,548
Beeville, TxUsa 5,3023,295
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,4962,794
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1121,934
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 628391
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4923,413
Bettles, AkUsa 1,021634
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 785488
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,7482,950
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,2322,008
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4113,363
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,4973,416
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3572,086
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,6242,252
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,5633,457
Blackville, ScUsa 5,8403,629
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1761,353
Blakely, GaUsa 5,8223,618
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6913,536
Boerne, TxUsa 5,1213,182
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9521,834
Booneville, MsUsa 5,2973,291
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6083,485
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6783,528
Bowler, WiUsa 4,4442,762
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,2533,264
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,7932,978
Brenham, TxUsa 5,2233,246
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6583,516
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,1213,182
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,5103,424
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,2213,244
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,6032,860
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,0992,547
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,4393,380
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,5463,446
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,6742,904
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,0362,508
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,4283,373
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,1213,182
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,1973,230
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,4013,356
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,5483,447
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,6432,885
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3913,350
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7911,734
BajsunUzbekistan 8,7235,421
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9285,548
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6585,380
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,8199,830
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,8349,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -