Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,2705,761
ChlefAlgeria 9,2845,769
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3795,828
CeresArgentina 12,8097,960
ChamicalArgentina 12,6097,835
ChepesArgentina 12,6797,879
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9008,638
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1618,178
CórdobaArgentina 12,8107,960
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8207,966
CorrientesArgentina 12,7737,938
CairnsAustralia 10,0326,234
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6837,260
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5487,798
CedunaAustralia 12,1087,524
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9436,800
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,6676,629
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4587,120
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,8766,137
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0226,849
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1367,541
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3205,791
CharnocksBarbados 8,9595,567
CotonouBenin 12,5377,791
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,2188,214
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,3588,301
CabroboBrazil 12,1697,562
CaceresBrazil 11,7957,329
CaetiteBrazil 12,5007,768
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,2417,607
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,3817,694
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,8427,980
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,1258,156
Campos SalesBrazil 11,9657,435
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8657,994
CaparaoBrazil 13,1438,167
CapinopolisBrazil 12,5197,779
CaratingaBrazil 13,0608,116
CaravelasBrazil 13,0408,103
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,4357,727
CarolinaBrazil 11,5867,199
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,0488,108
CataguasesBrazil 13,1738,186
CatalaoBrazil 12,5687,810
CatanduvaBrazil 12,7787,941
CaxiasBrazil 11,5927,203
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,3698,307
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,1167,529
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1578,176
ChapecoBrazil 13,1038,142
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,5077,151
CipoBrazil 12,4597,742
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,5657,187
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9148,025
CordeiroBrazil 13,2528,235
CorrentinaBrazil 12,3197,655
CorumbaBrazil 12,0857,510
CoximBrazil 12,1937,577
CrateusBrazil 11,7747,317
CuiabaBrazil 11,8417,358
CuritibaBrazil 13,1488,171
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5561,589
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,5821,604
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,9671,222
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3852,725
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0842,538
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3892,727
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9031,182
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,7311,076
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,511939
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4863,409
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4551,525
Chapais, QcCanada 4,8913,039
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4813,406
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7893,597
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7843,595
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9331,201
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6053,483
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2982,049
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,3822,723
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1643,209
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,3122,058
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0031,245
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9292,441
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6021,617
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,6212,871
Comox, BcCanada 2,0041,245
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,3331,450
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6052,240
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6541,649
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5441,581
ChicoChile 13,7618,551
ChillanChile 12,8617,992
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8257,970
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1157,529
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6078,455
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7577,927
ChangchunChina 5,5963,477
ChangduChina 8,2085,101
ChangshaChina 7,6484,752
ChengduChina 7,9014,910
ChongqingChina 7,8774,895
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6685,386
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5105,289
CamagueyCuba 7,1004,412
CasablancaCuba 6,6764,149
ChebCzech Republic 7,9474,938
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3314,556
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7384,808
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7574,820
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7744,831
CanarEcuador 9,2845,769
CairoEgypt 10,2396,363
CaenFrance 7,8524,880
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1445,061
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,1496,307
CocobeachGabon 13,2928,260
CologneGermany 7,7834,836
ChiosGreece 9,3275,796
CorfuGreece 9,1665,696
ConakryGuinea 11,6567,243
CatacamasHonduras 7,2284,491
CholutecaHonduras 7,3064,540
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,8066,715
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0435,619
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0435,619
ChahbaharIran 10,2826,389
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1914,469
ClonesIreland 7,1814,462
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1554,446
CorkIreland 7,3924,594
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3984,597
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0945,651
CameriItaly 8,4005,220
CampobassoItaly 8,9085,535
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0285,610
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1165,665
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0305,612
Cape MeleItaly 8,5655,322
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0845,645
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3645,819
CerviaItaly 8,5895,337
CiampinoItaly 8,8585,505
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5735,328
Cisa PassItaly 8,5335,302
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8255,484
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3315,177
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4515,873
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2145,726
ChibaJapan 5,4233,370
ChichibuJapan 5,4523,388
ChichijimaJapan 6,0383,752
ChoshiJapan 5,3673,335
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7546,061
ChilekaMalawi 15,2979,506
ChitedzeMalawi 15,1229,397
ChitipaMalawi 14,6509,104
ChihuahuaMexico 4,8122,990
ComitanMexico 6,7464,192
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,3294,554
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8213,617
ChoirMongolia 6,2703,896
CasablancaMorocco 9,3435,806
ChindeMozambique 15,5999,693
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0426,240
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7536,682
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1856,950
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9887,449
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7167,280
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7137,279
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4597,121
CondegaNicaragua 7,3454,564
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,5546,558
ChejuNorth Korea 6,3983,976
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,9533,699
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,0813,779
ChhorPakistan 9,9576,187
ChitralPakistan 8,8175,479
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,8447,981
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4897,761
CajamarcaPeru 9,7486,058
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6946,024
ChiclayoPeru 9,6385,989
ChimbotePeru 9,9366,174
CuzcoPeru 10,7286,666
CzestochowaPoland 7,9204,921
CoimbraPortugal 8,6225,358
CalafatRomania 8,6955,403
CeahlauRomania 8,3635,197
ClujRomania 8,3875,212
ConstantaRomania 8,6775,392
CraiovaRomania 8,6625,383
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0962,545
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4893,411
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,1991,988
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,8091,124
Cape UelenRussia 1,295804
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,5652,836
CaraRussia 4,9573,080
Cerdyn’Russia 6,6364,124
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,5211,566
ChitaRussia 5,5613,456
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5483,448
CokurdahRussia 3,0541,898
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6502,889
Cape TownSouth Africa 17,28810,743
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,6793,529
CaceresSpain 8,7545,440
CadizSpain 9,0675,634
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8675,510
CordobaSpain 8,9665,571
ColomboSri Lanka 11,4347,105
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4125,849
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7136,035
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2965,777
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1335,675
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7046,030
ChumphonThailand 10,0776,262
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1315,674
CorumTurkey 9,0635,632
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,7355,428
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,8305,487
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5574,696
CernovcyUkraine 8,2155,105
ChernigovUkraine 7,8664,888
CarrascoUruguay 13,5858,442
ColoniaUruguay 13,4528,359
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2175,106
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,0653,147
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6733,525
Camden, ScUsa 5,8013,605
Canton, NyUsa 5,2463,260
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,1222,562
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0133,737
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4803,406
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,8363,005
Casper, WyUsa 3,5682,217
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3041,432
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,5003,418
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,7493,573
Charles City, IaUsa 4,3592,709
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9633,705
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9533,699
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,3993,355
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,7013,543
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,6033,482
Chaska, MnUsa 4,1892,603
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,4653,396
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3573,329
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4683,398
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,8073,609
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,1412,574
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,8032,363
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,7632,960
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,7392,945
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,9331,823
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,1623,208
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,7262,315
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,1633,208
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,1643,209
Circleville, OhUsa 5,2203,244
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,3962,732
Clark, SdUsa 3,9142,432
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,2083,236
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,1943,227
Clayton, NmUsa 4,2862,663
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,1373,192
Clinton, IaUsa 4,6142,867
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 688427
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,9083,050
College Park, MdUsa 5,6203,493
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9972,484
Columbia, MoUsa 4,7352,943
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,7983,603
Columbus, GaUsa 5,0733,153
Columbus, InUsa 5,0893,162
Columbus, KsUsa 4,7192,932
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,1913,226
Conception, MoUsa 4,4752,781
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,3542,706
Conway, ArUsa 5,0643,147
Conway, ScUsa 5,9193,678
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4043,358
Corning, ArUsa 5,0393,132
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4373,378
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,3723,338
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,0503,138
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3673,335
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4791,541
Covington, LaUsa 5,5263,434
Covington, TnUsa 5,0993,168
Crete, NeUsa 4,2772,658
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,3092,056
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,4245,235
CimbajUzbekistan 8,4245,235
CaracasVenezuela 8,7625,445
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1795,704
CoroVenezuela 8,5105,288
ChipataZambia 15,0829,372
ChomaZambia 15,4669,611
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,8199,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -