Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,7426,675
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4905,897
DavisAntarctica 17,31210,758
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6256,602
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3986,462
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3607,680
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4077,089
DhakaBangladesh 9,2625,756
D’UccleBelgium 7,7624,823
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8327,974
DiamantinoBrazil 11,7157,280
DouradosBrazil 12,5327,788
DoualaCameroon 12,9678,058
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7403,567
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,3812,101
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,9641,220
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,318819
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8333,624
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9162,434
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0873,161
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8862,415
DuianChina 7,6774,770
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8175,479
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1787,568
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6334,743
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7574,820
DabaaEgypt 10,1436,303
DakhlaEgypt 10,7576,685
DijonFrance 8,1575,069
DresdenGermany 7,8444,874
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7132,929
DebrecenHungary 8,3015,159
DalatangiIceland 5,9093,672
DaltonganjIndia 9,5225,917
DarbhangaIndia 9,2295,735
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6725,389
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6655,385
DumkaIndia 9,3545,813
DwarkaIndia 10,3106,406
DezfulIran 9,8186,101
DublinIreland 7,2824,525
DecimomannuItaly 9,0815,643
DobbiacoItaly 8,3135,166
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,2907,637
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9836,204
DagorettiKenya 13,6868,505
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3744,582
DedzaMalawi 15,1539,416
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7054,167
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7083,547
DaweiMyanmar 9,7846,080
De BiltNetherlands 7,6344,744
De KooyNetherlands 7,5384,684
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5334,681
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2797,009
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7237,285
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0297,475
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8714,270
DalbandinPakistan 9,7866,081
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,2645,757
DirPakistan 8,8835,520
DroshPakistan 8,8475,498
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3335,178
DohaQatar 10,5186,536
DorohoiRomania 8,2605,133
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8913,039
DudinkaRussia 5,1213,182
DzardzanRussia 3,9922,481
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4376,486
DakarSenegal 10,9666,814
DaruSierra Leone 11,9297,413
DurbanSouth Africa 16,91510,511
DamazinSudan 12,2587,617
DongolaSudan 11,4587,120
DamascusSyria 9,8446,117
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8436,117
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6005,965
DusanbeTajikistan 8,6365,366
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2688,866
DjerbaTunisia 9,7406,052
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3165,789
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9544,322
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2424,500
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1705,077
DonetskUkraine 8,2115,103
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4296,481
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,5793,467
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,5823,469
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,9623,083
Danville, IlUsa 4,8903,039
Darlington, ScUsa 5,8293,622
Davenport, WaUsa 2,5351,576
David City, NeUsa 4,2502,641
Dayton, OhUsa 5,1293,187
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6411,641
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,7633,581
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5182,186
Decatur, IlUsa 4,8313,002
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,0333,128
Delaware, OhUsa 5,1843,221
Delphine, InUsa 4,8693,026
Denton, MdUsa 5,6733,525
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9112,430
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,4342,755
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5072,179
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9112,430
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,9873,099
Dickson, TnUsa 5,2473,261
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0281,881
Dixon, IlUsa 4,6142,867
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,3632,711
Dover, DeUsa 5,6733,525
Dover, TnUsa 5,2173,242
Dublin, TxUsa 4,9693,088
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,5412,822
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,1252,563
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,9933,102
Durham, NhUsa 5,6283,498
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,1056,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -