Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,9296,170
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6856,019
EsquelArgentina 13,4718,371
EzeizaArgentina 13,4408,352
East SaleAustralia 12,0467,485
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8898,009
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8888,009
EssendonAustralia 12,1057,522
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2438,230
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,4128,334
EspinosaBrazil 12,5747,814
Earlton, OnCanada 4,8002,983
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,4621,530
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,4511,523
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,4531,524
Edson, AbCanada 2,2781,416
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,7361,079
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8631,779
Estevan, SkCanada 3,3282,068
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,523947
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2882,043
ErlianChina 6,3233,929
El CaranoColombia 8,6355,366
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3954,595
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7254,800
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8704,890
El ArishEgypt 10,1216,289
El TorEgypt 10,4406,488
ErfurtGermany 7,8314,866
EssenGermany 7,7354,806
EsfahanIran 9,7266,044
EilatIsrael 10,2836,390
EsashiJapan 4,9123,052
EldoretKenya 13,5008,389
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4073,981
EssaouiraMorocco 9,4965,901
EeldeNetherlands 7,5424,687
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,1616,936
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,7127,278
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,3714,581
EnuguNigeria 12,6527,862
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9278,033
EvoraPortugal 8,8085,474
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9833,097
EkimcanRussia 4,4942,792
Elat’MaRussia 7,4194,610
ElistaRussia 8,3445,185
ErbogacenRussia 5,0743,153
EssejRussia 4,7422,947
Ed DueimSudan 12,0257,472
El FasherSudan 12,0777,505
El GeneinaSudan 12,0817,507
El ObeidSudan 12,1267,535
El ShowakSudan 11,9577,430
En NahudSudan 12,1817,570
EdirneTurkey 8,9615,568
ErzincanTurkey 9,1225,668
ErzurumTurkey 9,0775,641
EskisehirTurkey 9,1675,696
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,1435,682
EntebbeUganda 13,5748,435
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0694,393
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1464,440
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,8192,995
Eastman, GaUsa 5,8543,638
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6913,537
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,4612,151
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,5182,808
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,5062,800
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,4593,392
Elko, NvUsa 3,1971,987
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,3782,720
Elmira, NyUsa 5,3643,333
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3792,100
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,3753,340
Erie, PaUsa 5,1813,220
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,4962,794
Eugene, OrUsa 2,5181,565
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,8443,010
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,7511,710
Eureka, SdUsa 3,7232,314
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,4362,135
Evansville, InUsa 5,0753,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -