Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,7305,425
FarahAfghanistan 9,4845,894
FormosaArgentina 12,6927,887
ForrestAustralia 12,2797,630
FrancistownBotswana 15,9539,913
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,1077,524
FloraniaBrazil 12,0837,509
FlorestaBrazil 12,2217,594
FlorianoBrazil 11,7917,327
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,3838,317
FormosaBrazil 12,3607,681
FortalezaBrazil 11,7587,306
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,8467,983
FrancaBrazil 12,8167,964
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,0711,908
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,3851,482
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4511,523
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7371,079
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6591,653
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7881,111
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3061,433
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,9131,189
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,1181,316
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6263,496
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6393,504
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2732,655
FayaChad 11,5577,182
FamagustaCyprus 9,6726,010
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3144,545
FarafraEgypt 10,5856,578
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,6568,486
FichtelbergGermany 7,9134,917
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8984,908
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0435,619
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1453,197
FaranahGuinea 11,7187,282
FalconaraItaly 8,6685,386
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6225,358
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9275,547
FonniItaly 9,0025,594
FrontoneItaly 8,6725,389
FrosinoneItaly 8,8845,521
FukauraJapan 5,0193,119
FukueJapan 6,3353,937
FukuiJapan 5,6143,489
FukuokaJapan 6,1683,833
FukushimaJapan 5,2223,245
FukuyamaJapan 5,9253,682
FushikiJapan 5,5043,420
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,0104,977
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,6799,743
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,0649,983
FunchalMadeira 9,1455,683
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7215,419
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3795,828
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6454,130
FaroPortugal 8,9705,574
FerganaRussia 8,3545,191
FreetownSierra Leone 11,7717,315
FalunSweden 6,8134,234
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5884,715
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5635,321
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 823512
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,3352,694
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,5742,842
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,2252,625
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8492,392
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5223,432
Farmington, MnUsa 4,2092,616
Farmington, MoUsa 4,9333,066
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8452,389
Fayette, IaUsa 4,4192,746
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,8623,021
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,8343,625
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,0883,783
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,0613,766
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5482,205
Findlay, OhUsa 5,0623,146
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9122,431
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,9053,048
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,5692,839
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,8322,381
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,3002,672
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9352,445
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3943,973
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,6372,881
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,8963,042
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,9753,092
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,9473,074
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6613,518
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,2293,250
Franklin, LaUsa 5,4963,415
Franklin, PaUsa 5,2783,280
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6983,541
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3412,076
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8422,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -