Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,1355,677
GhazniAfghanistan 9,1715,699
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7496,058
General PicoArgentina 13,2268,219
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2768,250
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,4168,337
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8757,379
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8427,980
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7327,290
GrazAustria 8,3165,168
GancaAzerbaijan 8,9305,549
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9135,538
GomelBelarus 7,7634,824
GrodnoBelarus 7,6304,741
GaranhunsBrazil 12,3647,683
GoianiaBrazil 12,3527,675
GoiasBrazil 12,2307,600
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9868,069
GrajauBrazil 11,5017,147
GuairaBrazil 12,7347,913
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,7857,323
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9298,035
GarouaCameroon 12,4477,734
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9913,723
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,3912,107
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,1321,325
Golden, BcCanada 2,3711,473
Goose, NfCanada 5,3593,330
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,7512,952
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,0621,282
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7973,603
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7603,579
GanzhouChina 7,7434,812
GuangzhouChina 8,0735,017
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7164,795
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1935,713
GonderEthiopia 12,1487,549
GourdonFrance 8,3645,198
GrenobleFrance 8,3965,217
GeisenheimGermany 7,9034,911
GorlitzGermany 7,8514,879
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1335,675
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,9914,344
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6255,981
GoaIndia 10,8356,733
GuwahatiIndia 8,9675,572
GelaItaly 9,3985,840
GenoaItaly 8,5245,297
GhediItaly 8,4335,241
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0175,603
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9575,566
GrossetoItaly 8,7375,429
GrottaglieItaly 9,0485,623
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8835,520
GuidoniaItaly 8,8395,493
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,3027,644
GifuJapan 5,6383,503
GaoMali 11,4037,086
GuamMariana Islands 7,1404,437
GuadalajaraMexico 5,7053,545
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,7863,595
GuaymasMexico 4,6192,870
GaluutMongolia 6,6264,118
GemertNetherlands 7,7014,785
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0676,877
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8376,734
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4867,138
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2176,971
GayaNiger 11,9677,436
GardermoenNorway 6,8214,239
GeiloNorway 6,7564,198
GdanskPoland 7,5214,674
GalatiRomania 8,5385,305
Gor’KijRussia 7,2594,511
GorznyjRussia 8,6585,380
GridinoRussia 6,2533,886
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6197,842
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,16710,046
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6975,405
GijonSpain 8,3405,182
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,3197,655
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,0017,457
GoteborgSweden 7,1044,414
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0964,409
GothenburgSweden 7,1054,415
GunnarnSweden 6,3413,941
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2845,148
GabesTunisia 9,6976,026
GafsaTunisia 9,6195,977
GiresunTurkey 8,9985,591
GoztepeTurkey 9,0455,621
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,9295,549
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,1105,661
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0644,389
GajvoronUkraine 8,2165,105
GeniceskUkraine 8,4415,245
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,4723,400
Galena, AlaskaUsa 810503
Galva, IlUsa 4,6762,906
Galveston, TxUsa 5,3933,351
Geneva, NeUsa 4,2182,621
Genoa, NeUsa 4,2182,621
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,1781,975
Glenville, WvUsa 5,3973,354
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4373,379
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1161,936
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,8603,642
Goodland, KsUsa 4,1302,567
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,0992,547
Grafton, NdUsa 3,7612,337
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,4963,415
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,2032,612
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,7522,331
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,8092,988
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7071,682
Gravette, ArUsa 4,7992,982
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,9461,830
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,5342,817
Greenfield, InUsa 5,0083,112
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,4723,400
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,6853,533
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,2533,264
Greenville, MsUsa 5,2943,290
Greenville, OhUsa 5,0673,149
Greenville, PaUsa 5,2783,280
Greenville, TxUsa 4,9803,095
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,6533,513
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,7163,552
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,7522,953
Groton, CtUsa 5,7363,564
Gulkana, AkUsa 627389
GuanareVenezuela 8,7315,426
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8355,490
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0245,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -