Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,2875,771
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8746,136
HuamboAngola 14,9209,271
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1296,916
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4867,759
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4997,767
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4986,523
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1065,037
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 910565
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8963,664
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8803,654
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,1103,175
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3603,331
Harrow, OnCanada 5,0283,124
Hay River, NtCanada 2,0841,295
Hope, BcCanada 2,2241,382
HaikouChina 8,5565,317
HailarChina 5,4663,397
HamiChina 7,2774,522
HetanChina 8,3915,214
HavanaCuba 6,6904,157
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8564,882
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9034,911
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7144,794
HelwanEgypt 10,2676,380
HurguadaEgypt 10,5576,560
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3743,961
HelsinkiFinland 6,9014,289
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8854,279
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4975,280
HamburgGermany 7,5304,679
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5294,679
HannoverGermany 7,6544,756
HelgolandGermany 7,4444,626
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1815,084
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6636,005
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6422,885
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2342,631
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,0712,530
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9723,711
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,4356,485
HaifaIsrael 9,9216,165
HaboroJapan 4,6272,875
HachijojimaJapan 5,6533,513
HachinoheJapan 4,9363,067
HagiJapan 6,0373,751
HakodateJapan 4,8793,032
HamadaJapan 5,9563,701
HamamatsuJapan 5,6363,503
HikoneJapan 5,6793,529
HimejiJapan 5,8093,610
HiradoJapan 6,2353,875
HirooJapan 4,6902,915
HiroshimaJapan 5,9763,713
HitaJapan 6,1593,827
HitoyoshiJapan 6,2643,893
HunLibya 10,2946,397
HomboriMali 11,4587,120
HomalinMyanmar 8,9225,544
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5595,940
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6047,211
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7447,298
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1057,522
HororataNew Zealand 11,7367,293
HyderabadPakistan 10,0196,226
HuanucoPeru 10,1376,299
HelPoland 7,4984,659
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,6912,915
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,3233,929
HatangaRussia 4,4942,793
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8923,661
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,6169,083
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4426,489
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2405,121
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,6145,353
HaejuSouth Korea 6,0583,765
HyesanSouth Korea 5,6383,504
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,4517,116
HalaibSudan 11,0836,887
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8577,368
HudeibaSudan 11,6207,221
HaparandaSweden 6,2723,898
HarnosandSweden 6,6064,105
HamaSyria 9,6535,999
HassakahSyria 9,4625,880
Hua HinThailand 9,8356,112
HakkariTurkey 9,3085,784
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3664,578
HersonUkraine 8,3995,219
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0975,032
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,2563,266
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4923,413
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,9933,102
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5243,433
Hart, MiUsa 4,6952,917
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6213,493
Hartington, NeUsa 4,1352,570
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,8023,605
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,7672,341
Hays, KsUsa 4,3182,684
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,0131,872
Hebron, NeUsa 4,2972,670
Helena, MtUsa 2,9701,845
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,2343,252
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8083,609
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,6573,515
Hermit, CoUsa 3,9332,444
Hernando, MsUsa 5,1983,230
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,6763,527
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8552,395
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6483,510
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,9113,052
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,9083,050
Holly, CoUsa 4,2242,625
Homer, AkUsa 218135
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,8723,028
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,1763,216
Horton, KsUsa 4,4712,778
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,7672,341
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,5233,432
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,7432,947
Houma, LaUsa 5,6073,484
Houston, TexasUsa 5,3023,295
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,3443,321
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,4043,358
Huron, SdUsa 3,9462,452
HanoiVietnam 8,7055,409
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6245,981
HarareZimbabwe 15,5769,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -