Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3306,419
In SalahAlgeria 10,2826,389
InnsbruckAustria 8,2445,123
IbiriteBrazil 12,9688,058
IguatuBrazil 11,9677,436
IlheusBrazil 12,7777,940
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4147,093
IndaialBrazil 13,2848,255
IpameriBrazil 12,5137,776
IraiBrazil 13,0738,123
IreceBrazil 12,2867,635
ItaberabaBrazil 12,4877,759
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5436,552
ItaitubaBrazil 10,7956,708
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,8397,979
ItaperunaBrazil 13,2048,205
ItapevaBrazil 13,0398,103
ItirucuBrazil 12,5927,825
ItuacuBrazil 12,5557,802
IvinhemaBrazil 12,5927,825
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0151,252
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1442,575
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,502934
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2732,655
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,9071,806
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4867,138
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,2626,377
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7119,142
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6834,775
IzobambaEcuador 9,0995,654
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1826,327
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,1574,448
IoanninaGreece 9,1625,693
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5752,843
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2333,252
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,0146,223
IranshahrIran 10,0756,261
IstranaItaly 8,4265,236
IidaJapan 5,5653,458
IizukaJapan 6,1433,818
IrakoJapan 5,6833,532
IriomotejimaJapan 7,3664,578
IrozakiJapan 5,5823,469
IshigakijimaJapan 7,3524,569
IshinomakiJapan 5,1183,180
IwamizawaJapan 4,7102,927
IzuharaJapan 6,1783,839
IrbidJordan 9,9446,180
IfraneMorocco 9,4205,853
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1327,539
IlorinNigeria 12,3637,683
InchonNorth Korea 6,0533,761
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8843,035
IslamabadPakistan 9,0025,594
IquitosPeru 9,7276,044
IloiloPhilippines 8,7045,409
IasiRomania 8,3505,189
IcaRussia 3,1041,929
IlirnejRussia 2,2361,389
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,3472,701
IrkutskRussia 5,9533,699
Ivdel’Russia 6,5384,063
IbizaSpain 8,9985,592
IspartaTurkey 9,3935,837
IstanbulTurkey 9,0385,616
IzmirTurkey 9,3205,792
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1465,062
IzmailUkraine 8,5495,312
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9812,474
Independence, KsUsa 4,6602,896
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3813,344
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,0143,116
Indianola, IaUsa 4,4552,768
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9332,444
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1763,838
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,3812,722
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,4292,752
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,3643,333
IsokaZambia 14,7019,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -