Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,0395,617
KandaharAfghanistan 9,4655,882
KhostAfghanistan 9,1395,679
KunduzAfghanistan 8,8295,486
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5399,656
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6387,854
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3435,185
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9255,546
KandiBenin 12,0357,479
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,2011,368
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,5012,797
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,4992,796
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3101,435
Kenora, OnCanada 3,7952,358
Kingston, OnCanada 5,2173,242
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,443897
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1591,341
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6332,879
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2463,260
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,3055,161
KashiChina 8,3035,159
KunmingChina 8,5035,284
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9888,693
KhargaEgypt 10,7586,685
KosseirEgypt 10,6676,628
KajaaniFinland 6,4464,006
KuopioFinland 6,6004,101
KuusamoFinland 6,2583,889
KarlsruheGermany 8,0174,982
KasselGermany 7,7794,834
KonstanzGermany 8,1725,078
KumasiGhana 12,3827,694
KalamataGreece 9,4605,879
KerkiraGreece 9,1665,696
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5515,935
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7362,943
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2403,256
KankanGuinea 11,7357,292
KindiaGuinea 11,6367,230
KissidougouGuinea 11,8087,337
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1102,554
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1175,044
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1185,045
KeszthelyHungary 8,3575,193
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9583,702
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,4735,887
KotaIndia 9,7636,067
KozhikodeIndia 11,1826,949
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6066,591
KermanIran 9,8516,121
KermanshahIran 9,6115,972
Khoram AbadIran 9,6926,023
KilkennyIreland 7,3464,565
KingstonJamaica 7,4854,651
KagoshimaJapan 6,3343,936
KanazawaJapan 5,5453,446
KaruizawaJapan 5,4533,388
KatsuuraJapan 5,4493,386
KawaguchikoJapan 5,5113,425
KitamiesashiJapan 4,5332,817
KobeJapan 5,7883,597
KochiJapan 5,9833,718
KofuJapan 5,5103,424
KumagayaJapan 5,4203,368
KumamotoJapan 6,2153,862
KumejimaJapan 7,0174,360
KureJapan 5,9853,719
KushiroJapan 4,5752,843
KutchanJapan 4,7942,979
KyotoJapan 5,7313,561
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,1524,445
KitaleKenya 13,4478,356
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1586,312
KufraLibya 10,8936,769
KaunasLithuania 7,4874,652
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3844,588
KybartaiLithuania 7,5124,668
KarongaMalawi 14,6739,118
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3176,411
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5365,926
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6496,617
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3506,432
KuantanMalaysia 10,4906,519
KuchingMalaysia 10,2936,396
KayesMali 11,2336,980
KeniebaMali 11,4067,088
KidalMali 11,2066,964
KitaMali 11,4487,114
KoutiaMali 11,6567,243
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,4203,989
KisinevMoldova 8,3655,198
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6523,512
KhatgalMongolia 6,2933,911
KhovdMongolia 6,8724,271
KhujirtMongolia 6,4884,032
KhutagMongolia 6,2733,898
KenitraMorocco 9,2965,776
KalewaMyanmar 9,1145,663
KathaMyanmar 8,9175,541
KawthaungMyanmar 10,1616,314
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5185,915
KengtungMyanmar 9,0205,605
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7735,452
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,46710,232
KathmanduNepal 9,1015,656
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,5805,953
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0746,881
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3927,079
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2136,968
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0396,859
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2596,996
KanoNigeria 12,0637,496
KangnungNorth Korea 5,8993,666
KarasjokNorway 5,8693,647
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5554,073
KristiansandNorway 7,0114,357
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4704,020
KhasabOman 10,3036,402
KarachiPakistan 10,1306,295
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,1146,285
KhanpurPakistan 9,6005,965
KhuzdarPakistan 9,8246,105
KororPalau 8,3155,167
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1005,033
KlodzkoPoland 7,9454,937
KoszalinPoland 7,5254,676
KrakowPoland 8,0054,974
KalakanRussia 5,1583,205
KaliningradRussia 7,4934,656
KamenskoeRussia 2,3051,433
KandalaksaRussia 6,1193,803
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9023,667
KazanRussia 7,2474,504
KemRussia 6,3593,951
KerchRussia 8,5165,292
KhabarovskRussia 4,6952,918
KirenskRussia 5,3413,319
KirovRussia 6,9264,304
KljuciRussia 2,7731,723
KolpasevRussia 6,2163,862
KorfRussia 2,3511,461
KostromaRussia 7,1214,425
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,3432,077
KotlasRussia 6,6804,151
KrasnodarRussia 8,5365,304
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4664,639
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0124,357
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0913,785
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5122,804
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4934,657
KurganRussia 6,9774,335
KurskRussia 7,8124,855
KyraRussia 5,8253,620
KigaliRwanda 13,8088,581
KoldaSenegal 11,2596,997
KabalaSierra Leone 11,7357,292
KosiceSlovakia 8,1655,074
KimberleySouth Africa 16,79010,433
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,6403,505
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,3537,055
KadugliSudan 12,3687,686
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5227,160
KassalaSudan 11,8337,353
KhartoumSudan 11,8467,361
KostiSudan 12,1167,529
KalmarSweden 7,2564,509
KaresuandoSweden 5,9793,715
KarlstadSweden 6,9254,303
KristianstadSweden 7,3074,541
KamishliSyria 9,3975,839
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7206,040
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7486,058
Khon KaenThailand 9,3085,784
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7326,048
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4895,896
KairouanTunisia 9,5015,904
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3775,827
KarsTurkey 8,9895,586
KastamonuTurkey 8,9795,580
KayseriTurkey 9,2615,755
KonyaTurkey 9,3625,818
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,5095,288
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,1715,699
KinlossUk 6,8924,283
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0124,979
KievUkraine 7,9874,963
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3035,159
KirovogradUkraine 8,1915,090
KlepininoUkraine 8,5015,283
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1945,092
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8964,907
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2415,121
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,8513,014
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7191,690
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,5472,826
Keene, NhUsa 5,5733,463
Kenton, OhUsa 5,0453,135
Kenton, OkUsa 4,2482,640
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5864,093
Kimball, NeUsa 3,8632,401
King Salmon, AkUsa 265165
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,6252,874
Kinston, NcUsa 5,8923,662
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7531,711
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,4713,400
KabompoZambia 15,0989,382
KabweZambia 15,2009,446
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,1959,442
KafirondaZambia 14,9959,318
KaomaZambia 15,2349,467
KasamaZambia 14,7219,148
KasempaZambia 15,0979,381
KawambwaZambia 14,6829,124
KaroiZimbabwe 15,4629,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -