Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6105,350
LuandaAngola 14,4428,974
LuenaAngola 14,8649,237
La PlataArgentina 13,4898,382
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8917,389
La RiojaArgentina 12,4907,762
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1098,146
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0498,730
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4197,717
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,3757,690
LavertonAustralia 12,1247,534
LearmonthAustralia 12,2827,632
LongreachAustralia 10,7476,678
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,7466,678
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,9076,778
Low HeadAustralia 12,3447,671
LinzAustria 8,1675,075
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6684,144
LerwickUk 6,6694,144
La PazBolivia 11,2246,974
LavrasBrazil 13,0238,093
LencoisBrazil 12,4337,726
LinharesBrazil 13,1468,169
LondrinaBrazil 12,8517,986
LomBulgaria 8,7155,416
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8571,776
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,4712,779
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2511,399
Langara, BcCanada 1,264786
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0072,490
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7161,688
London, OnCanada 5,0503,138
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7582,335
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0151,874
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1631,344
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,6856,019
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2987,642
LanzhouChina 7,4084,603
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6435,371
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0805,643
LimonCosta Rica 7,8614,885
LarnacaCyprus 9,7006,028
LimassolCyprus 9,7246,043
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8919,254
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3788,934
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2434,501
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9034,911
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7414,810
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8614,885
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6524,755
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0145,601
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,4115,848
LuxorEgypt 10,7276,666
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,1104,418
Laucala BayFiji 8,8555,503
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8054,229
Le MansFrance 7,9994,971
LilleFrance 7,7674,826
LyonFrance 8,3225,171
LambarnGabon 13,4938,384
LastourvilleGabon 13,5538,422
LibrevilleGabon 13,3488,295
LeipzigGermany 7,8014,848
LindenbergGermany 7,7284,802
LamiaGreece 9,2585,753
LarissaGreece 9,1775,702
LemnosGreece 9,1575,690
LimnosGreece 9,1535,688
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5415,308
LabeGuinea 11,5267,162
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,0142,494
La CeibaHonduras 7,0964,409
La MesaHonduras 7,0614,388
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7825,457
LudhianaIndia 9,1785,703
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5545,937
LatinaItaly 8,8915,525
LatronicoItaly 9,0845,645
LecceItaly 9,0855,645
LodwarKenya 13,2088,208
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0195,604
LiepajaLatvia 7,3014,537
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4024,600
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9194,921
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9585,566
LabuanMalaysia 9,6435,992
LuqaMalta 9,5375,926
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7275,423
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0103,113
LashioMyanmar 8,9625,569
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5287,164
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3437,049
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4147,093
LagosNigeria 12,5377,791
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6904,157
LillehammerNorway 6,7194,175
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,1685,697
La VictoriaParaguay 12,3537,677
LimaPeru 10,2906,394
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4065,224
LisbonPortugal 8,7585,442
LeninbadRussia 8,4355,242
LevsiRussia 6,5414,065
LungiSierra Leone 11,7717,315
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4115,227
LanzaroteSpain 9,6415,991
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5345,303
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3335,178
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3525,190
LatakiaSyria 9,6145,974
LampangThailand 9,3145,788
LoeiThailand 9,2725,762
Lop BuriThailand 9,5855,956
LomeTogo 12,5257,783
LeemingUk 7,2854,527
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6684,144
London, EnglandUk 7,6104,729
London-GatwickUk 7,6414,748
LynehamUk 7,5744,707
L’VovUkraine 8,0505,003
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2715,139
LozovajaUkraine 8,1295,051
LubnyUkraine 8,0244,986
LuckUkraine 7,9554,943
LuganskUkraine 8,1455,061
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,3972,732
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,6332,879
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,4793,405
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,4133,364
Lake City, FlUsa 6,0283,746
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3603,331
Laketown, UtUsa 3,3752,097
Lamar, MoUsa 4,6962,918
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,0403,132
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,5062,800
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,4432,139
Langdon, NdUsa 3,6352,259
Laramie, WyUsa 3,7402,324
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,2823,282
Larned, KsUsa 4,4002,734
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,1652,588
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,6422,263
Laurel, MdUsa 5,6153,489
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,5552,831
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6283,498
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,1822,599
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,7552,955
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,6152,868
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,0062,490
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,1963,229
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,5733,463
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,3613,331
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,5143,426
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6921,673
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6033,482
Lexington, MoUsa 4,6152,868
Lexington, VaUsa 5,5743,464
Libby, MtUsa 2,6371,639
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,3042,674
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,5573,453
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8422,387
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,0733,153
Llano, TxUsa 4,9983,106
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9222,437
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6922,294
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6652,278
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6682,280
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,2212,623
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8083,609
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,1713,213
Louisville, MsUsa 5,4123,363
Loup City, NeUsa 4,1392,572
Lowville, NyUsa 5,3143,302
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,6032,861
Luling, TxUsa 5,1943,227
Lusk, WyUsa 3,6992,299
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,6253,496
LivingstoneZambia 15,5739,677
LundaziZambia 14,9379,282
LusakaZambia 15,3089,512
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,2979,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -