Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,0335,613
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,8795,518
MilianaAlgeria 9,2945,776
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 15,1139,392
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3329,527
Malarg EArgentina 12,8928,011
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4478,356
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7638,553
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0508,109
MendozaArgentina 12,6967,889
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6957,889
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0908,134
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2826,389
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2228,216
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8597,369
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4247,720
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,1027,520
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,1107,525
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,8977,393
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2937,639
Mount IsaAustralia 10,7216,662
MuharraqBahrain 10,4276,479
MinskBelarus 7,5974,721
MogilevBelarus 7,5924,718
MaunBotswana 15,8039,820
MacapaBrazil 10,6806,637
MacauBrazil 11,9977,455
MaceioBrazil 12,4857,758
MachadoBrazil 13,0088,083
ManausBrazil 10,4496,493
MarabaBrazil 11,3007,022
MaringaBrazil 12,8097,960
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,6946,645
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5897,823
Monte SantoBrazil 12,3537,676
MonteiroBrazil 12,2387,605
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6757,876
Morada NovaBrazil 11,8967,392
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,3167,653
MamfeCameroon 12,7707,935
MarouaCameroon 12,3367,666
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3692,094
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,0893,162
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8901,796
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,111690
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,6241,009
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8181,751
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,0781,291
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7183,553
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3343,314
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2943,290
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2793,280
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,1051,930
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,4712,778
Morden, MbCanada 3,6192,249
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,0063,111
MoundouChad 12,5697,810
MatecanaColombia 8,7715,451
MoroniComoros 14,7249,150
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0374,994
MarstalDenmark 7,4024,600
Melville HallDominica 8,6225,358
MichesDominican Republic 7,8474,876
MocaDominican Republic 7,7234,799
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6824,774
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6104,729
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8194,859
MilagroEcuador 9,2055,720
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1116,283
MinyaEgypt 10,4676,504
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9748,062
MassawaEritrea 11,7847,323
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3483,945
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8924,283
MarseilleFrance 8,5755,329
MontpellierFrance 8,5385,306
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,1656,317
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1405,680
MakokouGabon 13,4028,328
MayumbaGabon 13,7968,573
MitzicGabon 13,3548,298
MkamboGabon 13,3718,309
MoandaGabon 13,6378,474
MouilaGabon 13,6348,472
MagdeburgGermany 7,7144,793
MunichGermany 8,1305,052
MünsterGermany 7,6824,774
MethoniGreece 9,4845,894
MilosGreece 9,5075,908
MitiliniGreece 9,2505,748
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2465,746
MacentaGuinea 11,9227,408
MamouGuinea 11,6337,229
Midway IslandHawaii 3,8102,367
MiskolcHungary 8,2305,114
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,0596,872
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,1715,699
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,5256,540
MusulipatnamIndia 10,4406,488
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4325,861
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,1205,667
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7696,692
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,4935,899
MashhadIran 9,1395,679
Malin HeadIreland 7,0564,385
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7305,425
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0545,626
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2885,772
MilanItaly 8,4175,230
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3905,213
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7785,455
ManIvory Coast 12,1157,528
MaebashiJapan 5,4183,367
MaizuruJapan 5,7193,554
MakurazakiJapan 6,3743,961
MatsueJapan 5,8503,636
MatsumotoJapan 5,4953,415
MatsuyamaJapan 6,0043,731
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,8004,225
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,6083,485
MishimaJapan 5,5333,439
MitoJapan 5,3363,316
MiyakejimaJapan 5,5843,470
MiyakoJapan 4,9803,095
MiyakojimaJapan 7,2444,502
MiyakonojoJapan 6,2873,907
MiyazakiJapan 6,2503,884
MombetsuJapan 4,5322,816
MoriokaJapan 5,0233,121
MuroranJapan 4,8273,000
MurotomisakiJapan 5,9733,712
MutsuJapan 4,8943,041
Ma’AnJordan 10,2096,344
MafraqJordan 9,9626,190
MombasaKenya 13,9488,667
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5987,207
MaseruLesotho 16,85410,473
MonroviaLiberia 12,1287,537
MisratahLibya 9,9336,172
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0809,371
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,3969,567
MananjaryMadagascar 15,6149,703
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6309,713
MakhangaMalawi 15,3879,562
MangochiMalawi 15,1559,418
MwmosaMalawi 15,3349,529
MzimbaMalawi 14,8899,252
MzuzuMalawi 14,8389,220
MalaccaMalaysia 10,6906,643
MersingMalaysia 10,5816,575
MiriMalaysia 9,8096,095
MaleMaldives 12,0017,457
MenakaMali 11,5057,150
MoptiMali 11,4737,130
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,4333,997
MazatlanMexico 5,3003,293
MeridaMexico 6,4504,008
Mexico CityMexico 6,0533,761
MonterreyMexico 5,4053,359
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,9153,675
MaantyMongolia 6,2323,873
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4233,991
MatadMongolia 5,8413,630
MurenMongolia 6,3633,954
MarrakechMorocco 9,5395,927
MeknesMorocco 9,3695,822
MideltMorocco 9,5185,915
MaputoMozambique 16,45310,224
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1319,402
MandalayMyanmar 9,1395,679
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,2635,756
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9236,167
MindatMyanmar 9,3075,783
MonywaMyanmar 9,1775,703
MyeikMyanmar 9,9236,167
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7475,436
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7724,830
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2536,993
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,9896,829
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0976,896
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1566,933
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,5467,175
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4547,117
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8037,334
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7187,282
ManaguaNicaragua 7,4614,637
MasatepeNicaragua 7,4964,658
MagariaNiger 11,9667,436
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9957,454
MaradiNiger 11,8787,381
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1657,559
MakurdiNigeria 12,5347,789
MinnaNigeria 12,2867,635
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,2943,911
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1713,835
MajisOman 10,4806,512
MasirahOman 10,8246,726
Muscat  Oman 10,5286,542
MultanPakistan 9,4135,849
MurreePakistan 8,9615,568
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,8875,522
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1727,564
MoyobambaPeru 9,7296,046
MactanPhilippines 8,6555,378
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4365,242
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4245,235
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,5108,396
MagadanRussia 3,1871,981
MahackalaRussia 8,6605,381
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4173,366
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4163,366
MarkovoRussia 2,0931,301
MinusinskRussia 6,3413,941
MogocaRussia 5,1183,181
MoscowRussia 7,3534,569
MurmanskRussia 5,9193,678
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7946,707
MatamSenegal 11,0416,861
MogadishuSomalia 13,1808,190
MadridSpain 8,7185,417
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7215,419
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9475,560
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0995,654
MelillaSpain 9,2875,771
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0685,635
MalakalSudan 12,5237,782
MbabaneSwaziland 16,51010,260
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2745,142
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2985,778
Mae SariangThailand 9,4085,846
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5175,914
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1945,713
MalatyaTurkey 9,2755,764
MersinTurkey 9,4815,892
MuglaTurkey 9,4555,876
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3664,577
ManstonUk 7,6534,755
MeloUruguay 13,4748,373
MercedesUruguay 13,3308,283
MontevideoUruguay 13,5768,436
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,7553,577
Madison, FlUsa 5,9413,692
Madison, InUsa 5,1483,199
Madison, NeUsa 4,1992,609
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,5662,837
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,4372,757
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,5912,853
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,9923,102
Marengo, IlUsa 4,6732,904
Marion, InUsa 4,9283,062
Marion, NcUsa 5,5733,463
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,4162,744
Marshall, TxUsa 5,1343,190
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,5573,453
Mc Grath, AkUsa 604375
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,2803,281
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3742,096
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,0133,115
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,3763,341
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,4492,764
Medford, WiUsa 4,3552,707
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8552,395
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,1793,218
Mena, ArUsa 4,9463,073
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,4843,408
Mexia, TxUsa 5,0853,160
Mexico, MoUsa 4,7332,941
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5604,077
Midland, TxUsa 4,7312,940
Milan, MnUsa 4,0322,506
Milbank, SdUsa 3,9792,472
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,3442,078
Milford, DeUsa 5,7313,561
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,7683,584
Millen, GaUsa 5,8473,634
Millport, OhUsa 5,2203,244
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6863,533
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,6642,898
Minden, NeUsa 4,1592,584
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,2052,613
Minonk, IlUsa 4,7572,956
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8251,755
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,6573,516
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,6262,875
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,6332,879
Monroe, NcUsa 5,7383,566
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,0322,506
Montgomery AlUsa 5,6273,497
Montrose, CoUsa 3,8752,408
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6483,510
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9513,698
Morganton, NcUsa 5,5733,463
Moro, OrUsa 2,5691,597
Morris, MnUsa 3,9602,461
Morrison, IlUsa 4,6312,878
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,5483,447
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,9463,074
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,6072,863
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,7532,953
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5103,424
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,9933,102
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,3263,310
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,7442,948
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,8022,984
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7475,435
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4685,262
MaracayVenezuela 8,7405,431
MaturinVenezuela 9,0515,625
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5855,335
MeridaVenezuela 8,6845,397
MagoyeZambia 15,3739,553
MansaZambia 14,8279,214
MbalaZambia 14,5689,053
MfuweZambia 15,0559,355
MisamfuZambia 14,7079,139
MonguZambia 15,2769,493
MpikaZambia 14,9069,263
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,0939,379
Mt MakuluZambia 15,3239,522
MumbwaZambia 15,2699,489
MwinilungaZambia 14,8949,255
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,8169,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -