Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,9665,571
NeuquenArgentina 13,2768,250
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3638,304
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,3316,420
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3456,429
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5917,203
NuriootpaAustralia 12,0667,498
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7964,223
NatitingouBenin 12,0827,508
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2658,243
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6687,872
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8067,958
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0543,141
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,0961,303
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5383,441
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8513,014
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,583984
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8051,743
North Bay, OnCanada 4,8933,041
N’DjamenaChad 12,1627,557
NanchangChina 7,4434,625
NanjingChina 6,9744,334
NanningChina 8,4255,235
NicosiaCyprus 9,6716,010
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4174,609
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7654,825
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7554,819
NegeleEthiopia 12,9178,027
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,8415,494
NandiFiji 8,8415,494
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7094,169
NancyFrance 8,0204,984
NantesFrance 8,0475,000
NiceFrance 8,5845,334
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5934,718
NurembergGermany 7,9964,969
NurnbergGermany 7,9954,968
NaxosGreece 9,4675,883
NanortalikGreenland 5,4623,394
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3703,337
NordGreenland 4,3012,672
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9063,049
NzerekoreGuinea 12,0497,487
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,0416,239
New DelhiIndia 9,3605,816
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9795,580
NaganoJapan 5,4483,385
NagasakiJapan 6,2713,897
NagoJapan 6,9244,303
NagoyaJapan 5,6453,508
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,9764,335
NaraJapan 5,7523,574
NazeJapan 6,6754,148
NemuroJapan 4,4772,782
NiigataJapan 5,2933,289
NikkoJapan 5,3643,333
NobeokaJapan 6,1803,840
NairobiKenya 13,6868,504
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0183,740
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,1035,035
NidaLithuania 7,4314,618
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7749,180
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5429,658
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,8529,229
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,9989,320
NaraMali 11,3027,023
NioroMali 11,2246,975
NemaMauritania 11,1496,928
NouakchottMauritania 10,6816,637
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,6776,014
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1816,948
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4667,125
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1976,958
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3707,065
NandaimeNicaragua 7,5164,671
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9017,395
NiameyNiger 11,7627,309
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9573,702
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6913,537
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7842,973
NawabshahPakistan 9,9316,171
NokkundiPakistan 9,8436,117
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9777,442
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4415,246
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9183,678
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,3093,299
NikolaevRussia 8,3575,193
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,0702,529
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,5251,569
NizneangarskRussia 5,4323,376
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9523,698
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,3483,944
NovgorodRussia 7,0834,401
NovosibirskRussia 6,5294,057
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,3847,074
No. 6Sudan 11,2747,006
NyalaSudan 12,2507,613
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1065,659
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5295,922
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2226,352
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1995,717
NarathiwatThailand 10,3186,412
NigdeTurkey 9,3515,811
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,9165,541
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2865,149
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,0073,111
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,0073,111
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,2843,284
Natchez, MsUsa 5,3943,352
Neosho, MoUsa 4,7782,969
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7103,548
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6393,504
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,2783,280
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,3952,731
New London, WiUsa 4,5052,799
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,6143,488
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,6003,480
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,2252,625
New YorkUsa 5,6233,494
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6643,520
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6483,510
Newark, NjUsa 5,6383,504
Newberry, MiUsa 4,5452,824
Newberry, ScUsa 5,7423,568
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,6012,859
Newnan, GaUsa 5,6503,511
Newport, TnUsa 5,5143,426
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,020634
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8373,627
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,1752,594
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,5211,567
North Loup, NeUsa 4,0802,536
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,0472,515
Norton, KsUsa 4,1792,597
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,1073,174
NdolaZambia 15,0399,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -