Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3055,782
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5376,548
OranArgentina 12,0627,495
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1707,562
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5867,200
OstendeBelgium 7,6924,780
ObidosBrazil 10,6016,588
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,7827,322
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,1843,221
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,1853,222
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1698,183
OdenseDenmark 7,3434,563
OtavaloEcuador 9,0585,629
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,0525,625
OuluFinland 6,3733,960
OroomiehIran 9,2825,768
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9195,542
OdienneIvory Coast 11,8907,389
ObihiroJapan 4,6492,889
OfunatoJapan 5,0423,133
OitaJapan 6,1263,807
OkayamaJapan 5,8683,646
OkinoerabuJapan 6,8074,230
OmaezakiJapan 5,6193,492
OmuJapan 4,5362,819
OnahamaJapan 5,2643,271
OsakaJapan 5,7723,587
OshimaJapan 5,5393,442
OtaruJapan 4,7572,956
OwaseJapan 5,7843,594
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6445,993
OujoaMorocco 9,3655,819
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,4935,899
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8927,390
OphirNew Zealand 11,9627,433
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0236,850
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1167,529
OcotalNicaragua 7,3154,546
OrlandNorway 6,4253,993
OsloNorway 6,8474,255
OhotskRussia 3,5882,230
OkhotskRussia 3,5882,230
OlekminskRussia 4,6172,869
OlenekRussia 4,4132,742
OmskRussia 6,8194,237
OnegaRussia 6,4594,013
OrenburgRussia 7,5904,717
OymyakonRussia 3,4222,126
OviedoSpain 8,3555,192
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5214,052
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7664,205
OdessaUkraine 8,4275,237
OvrucUkraine 7,8874,901
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,4403,380
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,1402,573
Oakland, MdUsa 5,4993,417
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2031,990
Oconto, WiUsa 4,5192,808
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,2463,260
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,7012,921
Olathe, KsUsa 4,5552,831
Olivia, MnUsa 4,1062,551
Olympia, WaUsa 2,3131,437
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,3192,684
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,3072,676
Oolitic, InUsa 5,0303,125
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2663,894
Orono, MeUsa 5,5773,465
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,5442,824
Oswego, NyUsa 5,2833,283
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,7512,952
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,5552,831
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,1243,184
Owosso, MiUsa 4,8783,031
Ozark, ArUsa 4,9463,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -