Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1885,088
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3146,409
ParanaArgentina 13,0638,117
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0678,120
PehuajoArgentina 13,3438,292
PergaminoArgentina 13,2448,230
PigeArgentina 13,4688,369
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8607,992
PosadasArgentina 12,9298,034
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6157,839
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6337,850
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5598,426
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0488,108
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8467,361
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3005,158
ParakouBenin 12,2207,593
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,4087,710
ParacatuBrazil 12,5447,795
ParanaBrazil 12,0537,490
ParanaguaBrazil 13,2028,204
ParanaibaBrazil 12,5167,778
ParintinsBrazil 10,5976,585
ParnaibaBrazil 11,5127,154
Passo FundoBrazil 13,2178,213
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,6927,887
PaulistanaBrazil 12,0307,475
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,3177,654
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7607,929
PeixeBrazil 11,9657,435
PetrolinaBrazil 12,1857,572
PicosBrazil 11,9087,400
PiraiBrazil 13,2158,212
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2937,639
PompeuBrazil 12,8387,978
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,5077,772
Porto De MozBrazil 10,7786,697
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,1158,150
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7476,678
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,4438,353
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,8387,356
PosseBrazil 12,2847,634
PlevenBulgaria 8,7655,447
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9045,533
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6596,002
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1061,309
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2031,991
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3281,447
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0433,134
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1163,179
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9262,440
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0291,261
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8823,655
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,7991,118
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,5612,213
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9321,822
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8951,178
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,416880
Princeton, BcCanada 3,2302,007
ParronChile 12,7237,906
Puerto AysenChile 13,6108,457
Puerto MonttChile 13,2418,228
Punta ArenasChile 14,3408,911
PingbianChina 7,3424,563
PeralesColombia 8,8425,494
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1315,674
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7564,819
PragueCzech Republic 7,9624,948
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7764,832
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7674,827
PoloDominican Republic 7,7984,846
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6874,777
PichilingueEcuador 9,1165,665
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0535,626
PuyoEcuador 9,2425,743
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1066,280
ParisFrance 7,9434,936
PerpignanFrance 8,6105,350
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,09810,625
Port-GentilGabon 13,4598,364
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,5305,301
PotsdamGermany 7,6994,784
PatrasGreece 9,3275,796
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7012,300
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5443,445
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5435,309
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7074,789
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,3234,550
PecsHungary 8,4475,249
PambanIndia 11,2256,975
PuneIndia 10,5216,538
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1036,899
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4936,520
PadovaItaly 8,4535,253
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3625,196
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2745,763
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2645,757
PantelleriaItaly 9,4015,842
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5025,283
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0525,625
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7165,416
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8075,473
PiacenzaItaly 8,4825,271
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6265,360
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5655,323
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9615,569
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0205,605
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8745,514
PrizziItaly 9,3185,790
PakseLaos 9,2695,760
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5146,533
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1709,427
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1999,445
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,0484,380
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8575,504
PatheinMyanmar 9,7126,035
PutaoMyanmar 8,5595,318
PyiMyanmar 9,4915,898
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,5795,952
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9866,827
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3017,023
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3797,071
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8666,752
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1116,905
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,4404,623
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8167,964
PohangNorth Korea 6,0173,739
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,9693,709
PadidanPakistan 9,8766,137
PanjgurPakistan 9,9976,212
ParachinarPakistan 9,0815,643
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,1966,336
PeshawarPakistan 9,0155,602
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,2265,733
PilarParaguay 12,7497,922
PiscoPeru 10,5046,527
PiuraPeru 9,4435,868
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7966,709
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0195,605
PoznanPoland 7,7274,802
PrzemyslPoland 8,0485,001
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6225,358
PortalegrePortugal 8,7465,435
Porto Portugal 8,5195,294
PavelecRussia 7,5684,703
PecoraRussia 6,1273,807
PermRussia 6,9014,288
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0611,902
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7074,168
PjatigorskRussia 8,6055,347
PoronajskRussia 4,1952,607
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4345,241
Providenja BayRussia 1,328825
PskovRussia 7,1654,452
PodorSenegal 10,8716,755
PopradSlovakia 8,1195,046
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,36910,793
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,45610,226
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9515,562
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,3217,035
Port SudanSudan 11,3697,065
ParamariboSuriname 9,8906,146
PiteňSweden 6,3223,928
PalmyraSyria 9,7036,029
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3775,206
PhetchabunThailand 9,4015,842
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4145,850
PhraeThailand 9,2935,775
PhuketThailand 10,3716,445
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3516,432
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6165,975
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9146,161
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0785,641
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6534,755
PoltavaUkraine 8,0615,009
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3788,314
PradoUruguay 13,5778,437
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,6588,487
Palestine, IlUsa 4,9703,089
Pana, IlUsa 4,8753,029
Paoli, InUsa 5,0893,162
Paris, IlUsa 4,8903,039
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9512,455
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,6673,521
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,6082,242
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,7812,971
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,6682,900
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,4162,744
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6381,640
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,7383,566
Peoria, IlUsa 4,7372,944
Perry, OkUsa 4,6842,911
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6433,507
Philo, OhUsa 5,2433,258
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,0492,516
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8212,374
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,1293,187
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,0062,490
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,0872,540
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3053,296
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6233,494
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7323,562
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,0393,132
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2101,995
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,0062,490
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,7512,952
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,3063,297
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2311,387
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,3813,344
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5663,459
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2311,387
Portage, WiUsa 4,5192,808
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6143,488
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4341,512
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,4652,775
Prescott, ArUsa 5,0903,163
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5711,598
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7563,577
Princeton, InUsa 5,0523,139
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7083,547
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0542,519
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1845,707
PetaukeZambia 15,1689,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -