Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9488,046
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8758,001
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9708,060
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2998,885
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2377,604
RosarioArgentina 13,1468,169
RichmondAustralia 11,4487,114
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4476,492
RecifeBrazil 12,3757,690
RemansoBrazil 12,1167,529
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6316,606
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2858,255
Rio NegroBrazil 13,1788,189
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,3687,686
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5041,556
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,7462,328
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,1531,959
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1511,958
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9981,863
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3191,441
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1253,185
RuoqiangChina 7,8694,890
Rafael NunezColombia 8,2555,130
RandersDenmark 7,2224,488
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7084,790
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7274,802
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,2586,374
RumipambaEcuador 9,1585,691
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2806,388
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4616,501
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2926,396
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,1506,308
RostockGermany 7,4924,656
RhodesGreece 9,5465,932
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7433,569
ReykhólarIceland 5,6993,542
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8323,624
RamsarIran 9,2715,761
RashtIran 9,2455,745
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4004,598
RadicofaniItaly 8,7295,424
Resia PassItaly 8,2895,151
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6155,353
RivoltoItaly 8,4055,223
Rolle PassItaly 8,3555,192
RomeItaly 8,8425,494
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8555,503
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4255,236
RumoiJapan 4,6632,897
RigaLatvia 7,2614,512
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4284,616
RodriguesMauritius 14,8759,244
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2543,886
RabatMorocco 9,3185,790
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6385,989
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,5409,657
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4487,114
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6947,267
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5877,201
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9506,805
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0226,849
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0506,866
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0077,461
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0376,859
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9796,822
RivasNicaragua 7,5614,699
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,7656,068
RebolyRussia 6,4934,035
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2855,148
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6746,633
RagaSudan 12,6517,861
RashadSudan 12,2687,623
RenkSudan 12,2727,626
RumbekSudan 12,8357,976
RanongThailand 10,1586,312
Roi EtThailand 9,2985,778
RizeTurkey 8,9655,571
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,8015,469
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3825,209
RomnyUkraine 7,9374,932
RovnoUkraine 7,9694,952
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3746,447
RochaUruguay 13,6538,484
Racine, WiUsa 4,6882,913
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,7733,587
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,6742,283
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,6712,281
Reading, PaUsa 5,5673,460
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,9071,807
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,2342,009
Redding, CaUsa 2,8741,786
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7342,320
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0941,922
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,8693,026
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7203,555
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7203,555
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,5823,469
Rochester, MnUsa 4,3202,684
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,2443,259
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,1822,599
Rockford, IlUsa 4,6512,890
Rockville, InUsa 4,9493,075
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,3182,683
Rome, GaUsa 5,5643,458
Roseau, MnUsa 3,7522,332
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6221,630
Roswell, NmUsa 4,4782,783
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6733,525
Rushville, IlUsa 4,7122,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -