Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,9285,548
ShkoderAlbania 8,8885,523
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3185,790
SaltaArgentina 12,1517,551
San AntonioArgentina 13,5978,449
San LuisArgentina 12,8677,996
San RafaelArgentina 12,8738,000
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2748,249
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4857,758
SarmientoArgentina 13,8018,576
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4657,125
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4567,119
SalzburgAustria 8,2035,097
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8605,506
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0095,598
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9005,531
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9134,917
SaveBenin 12,3587,679
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6327,228
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6855,397
SalvadorBrazil 12,6427,856
Santa MariaBrazil 13,2698,246
SantaremBrazil 10,6976,647
SantosBrazil 13,1908,196
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,9238,031
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,2546,993
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,0657,497
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,3668,306
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0778,126
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1018,141
Sao LuisBrazil 11,3157,032
Sao MateusBrazil 13,0948,137
São PauloBrazil 13,1338,161
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,8948,013
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5026,526
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,3057,647
SerrinhaBrazil 12,4857,759
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,9068,020
SobralBrazil 11,6527,241
SoureBrazil 10,8976,772
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,1057,522
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,6248,466
SurubimBrazil 12,3097,649
SadovoBulgaria 8,9065,535
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9675,572
SofiaBulgaria 8,8455,496
SiemreapCambodia 9,5435,930
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1433,817
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8621,778
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7183,554
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,388863
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5302,193
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5633,457
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9281,820
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,5952,855
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9403,070
Scott, SkCanada 2,7931,736
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3103,300
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9013,667
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3953,352
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,451902
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8862,415
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9162,434
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2991,429
Smithers, BcCanada 1,586985
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8333,624
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7363,564
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9821,853
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9751,849
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9533,699
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,5995,965
SalCape Verde 10,5296,543
SantiagoChile 12,6527,862
SewellChile 12,7227,905
ShanghaiChina 6,8924,283
ShantouChina 7,8734,892
ShenyangChina 5,8713,648
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6904,779
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2675,137
San JoseCosta Rica 7,8024,848
SibenikCroatia 8,6805,394
SplitCroatia 8,7095,412
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3954,595
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2494,505
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7444,812
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8864,900
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8214,860
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7314,804
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8114,854
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8404,872
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7084,790
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8034,849
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7364,807
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9204,922
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7944,843
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7064,789
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6654,763
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8484,877
San GabrielEcuador 9,0495,623
SalloumEgypt 10,0866,267
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3456,429
SohagEgypt 10,6336,607
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3856,453
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,1514,444
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8629,236
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1033,792
StrasbourgFrance 8,0555,006
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,2716,383
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9916,208
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7235,421
SchleswigGermany 7,4264,615
StuttgartGermany 8,0535,004
SamosGreece 9,4025,842
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2575,753
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6445,993
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7382,944
SiguiriGuinea 11,6307,227
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,0744,396
SzegedHungary 8,4315,239
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2955,155
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7213,555
SagarIndia 9,7766,075
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8915,525
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,9185,542
SemnanIran 9,3585,815
ShahroudIran 9,2355,739
ShirazIran 10,0316,233
ShannonIreland 7,2994,535
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5765,329
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9045,533
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1345,676
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5765,329
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9255,546
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1715,699
SigonellaItaly 9,3705,822
SassandraIvory Coast 12,4227,719
SagaJapan 6,2003,853
SaigoJapan 5,7723,587
SakaiJapan 5,8333,625
SakataJapan 5,1643,209
SapporoJapan 4,7482,951
SaseboJapan 6,2423,879
SendaiJapan 5,1563,204
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,0883,783
ShimonosekiJapan 6,1053,793
ShinjoJapan 5,1503,200
ShionomisakiJapan 5,8633,643
ShirakawaJapan 5,2893,287
ShizuokaJapan 5,5773,465
SumotoJapan 5,8373,627
SuttsuJapan 4,8333,003
SuwaJapan 5,5043,420
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2407,606
SavannakhetLaos 9,1965,714
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3684,579
SiluteLithuania 7,4274,615
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9145,539
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8239,211
SalimaMalawi 15,0879,375
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4205,854
SibuMalaysia 10,1246,291
SanMali 11,5767,193
SegouMali 11,5267,163
SikassoMali 11,7597,307
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7119,142
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5824,090
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5644,079
SainshandMongolia 6,3103,921
SafiMorocco 9,4335,861
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,7106,034
SittweMyanmar 9,4825,893
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9044,290
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8713,027
SaiqOman 10,6026,588
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3457,050
SurOman 10,6076,591
SialkotPakistan 9,0645,632
SibbiPakistan 9,6035,968
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,7987,953
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7196,661
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,6165,354
SandomierzPoland 7,9454,937
SniezkaPoland 7,9054,912
SuwalkiPoland 7,5684,703
SzczecinPoland 7,6024,724
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9445,558
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3985,218
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0775,019
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3339,528
Satu MareRomania 8,2715,140
SibiuRomania 8,4985,281
SulinaRomania 8,5725,327
SadrinskRussia 6,9544,322
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9244,303
SalekhardRussia 5,8203,617
SaratovRussia 7,7454,813
SejmcanRussia 2,9881,857
SelagoncyRussia 4,4882,789
Simusir IslandRussia 3,8442,389
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8913,040
SmolenskRussia 7,4994,660
SociRussia 8,6905,400
SortovalaRussia 6,7294,181
SuntarRussia 4,6202,871
SurgutRussia 6,1973,851
SverdlovskRussia 6,9384,311
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5844,091
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2845,147
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2948,261
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6308,470
SingaporeSingapore 10,6756,634
SliacSlovakia 8,1605,070
SeoulSouth Korea 6,0253,744
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9593,703
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6185,355
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4495,250
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3895,213
SevilleSpain 8,9845,583
SennarSudan 12,0687,499
ShambatSudan 11,8397,357
ShendiSudan 11,7197,282
StenseleSweden 6,3323,935
StockholmSweden 6,9684,330
StorlienSweden 6,4914,034
SundsvallSweden 6,6144,110
SantisSwitzerland 8,2215,108
SongeaTanzania 14,7379,158
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1675,696
SongkhlaThailand 10,3156,410
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6435,993
Surat ThaniThailand 10,2096,344
SurinThailand 9,4195,853
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,0527,489
SokodeTogo 12,2207,593
SfaxTunisia 9,6145,974
SousseTunisia 9,4925,899
SamsunTurkey 8,9735,576
SiirtTurkey 9,2935,775
SivasTurkey 9,1385,678
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,0695,636
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6494,753
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7794,213
SarataUkraine 8,4755,267
SarnyUkraine 7,8914,904
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6095,350
SumyUkraine 7,9224,923
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4166,472
SaltoUruguay 13,1758,187
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0911,921
Safford, AzUsa 4,1982,609
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4583,392
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2643,892
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,8493,014
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,2182,621
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,2252,625
Salem, InUsa 5,0893,162
Salem, OrUsa 2,4651,532
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,4192,125
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,8793,032
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,1603,206
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8432,388
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1281,944
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0785,020
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4392,137
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,0652,526
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5822,226
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4752,160
Santuck, ScUsa 5,6573,515
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,6002,858
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,9493,697
Scott City, KsUsa 4,2822,661
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,8182,373
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,0893,162
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2981,428
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3111,436
Sedan, KsUsa 4,6382,882
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2191,379
Selma, AlUsa 5,6173,491
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6803,529
Seymour, InUsa 5,0893,162
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,2293,250
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,3992,112
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,1733,215
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,2052,613
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,0942,544
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,8543,016
Southport, NcUsa 5,9783,715
Sparta, IlUsa 4,9393,069
Spencer, WvUsa 5,3823,345
Spickard, MoUsa 4,5312,816
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5731,599
Spooner, WiUsa 4,2152,619
Springfield, IlUsa 4,8032,985
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,7942,979
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,059658
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,1062,552
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,8503,014
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,3862,726
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6233,494
State College, PaUsa 5,4193,367
State University, MsUsa 5,4123,363
State University, NmUsa 4,4542,768
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5653,458
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,7382,323
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,6532,891
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1601,963
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,2562,645
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6563,515
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,9463,073
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9343,687
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5491,584
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,6742,904
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,3362,695
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,3323,313
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,5815,332
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6805,394
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9735,576
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6576,001
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,9396,177
SocotraYemen 11,8267,349
SenangaZambia 15,3719,552
SerenjeZambia 15,0609,359
SeshekeZambia 15,5289,650
SolweziZambia 14,9489,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -