Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,0695,635
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8167,964
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7137,900
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9628,055
ViennaAustria 8,1855,086
VitebskBelarus 7,4484,628
VassourasBrazil 13,2088,208
VicosaBrazil 13,1068,144
VitoriaBrazil 13,2158,212
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6857,883
VarnaBulgaria 8,7905,462
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,8583,019
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1381,328
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,5401,578
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6221,630
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,1611,343
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,1621,344
ValdiviaChile 13,0888,133
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1338,161
VallenarChile 12,2657,622
ValparaisoChile 12,5857,821
VanguardiaColombia 8,9575,566
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9596,189
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1424,438
VestervigDenmark 7,1674,454
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8094,853
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7794,834
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6374,746
VilsandiEstonia 7,0924,407
VaasaFinland 6,5744,085
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9433,693
VeravalIndia 10,4146,471
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,1896,331
ValentiaIreland 7,3464,565
VeniceItaly 8,4495,250
VeronaItaly 8,4445,247
VicenzaItaly 8,4345,241
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8245,483
ViterboItaly 8,7835,458
VolterraItaly 8,6625,383
VientianeLaos 9,1795,704
VarenaLithuania 7,5594,697
VilniusLithuania 7,5184,672
VeracruzMexico 6,2463,881
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6804,773
VaernesNorway 6,4644,017
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6204,114
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,7663,583
VillarricaParaguay 12,7567,927
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5395,306
VanavaraRussia 5,3683,336
VasileviciRussia 7,7824,836
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3254,552
VerhojanskRussia 3,6842,289
ViljujskRussia 4,3522,705
VitimRussia 5,0233,121
Vize IslandRussia 4,4262,750
VladivostokRussia 5,2873,286
VolgogradRussia 8,0765,019
VologdaRussia 6,9524,320
VoronezRussia 7,8044,849
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,9051,184
VytegraRussia 6,7864,217
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6278,468
ValenciaSpain 8,8935,526
ValladolidSpain 8,5635,321
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,4025,221
VisbySweden 7,1564,447
VanTurkey 9,2155,726
ValleyUk 7,3374,559
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1195,045
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,0811,914
Valdez, AkUsa 512318
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9222,437
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,4271,508
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,1432,575
Vevay, InUsa 5,1643,209
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,3573,329
Victoria, TxUsa 5,3103,300
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,4022,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -