Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7447,298
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3727,688
WilliamtownAustralia 11,3237,036
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,7676,069
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3277,660
WoomeraAustralia 11,8607,370
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8426,737
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0743,153
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,0613,145
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,376855
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,041647
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,9203,058
Windsor, OnCanada 5,0053,110
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,6202,250
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,0991,926
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4805,269
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,1102,554
WajimaJapan 5,4633,395
WakamatsuJapan 5,2783,280
WakayamaJapan 5,8313,623
WakkanaiJapan 4,5492,827
WajirKenya 13,3068,269
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,9999,942
WindhoekNamibia 16,0159,952
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1036,900
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0356,857
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8827,384
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1246,913
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3717,066
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0696,878
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8596,748
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2466,988
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1086,903
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0866,889
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3367,045
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9976,834
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4027,085
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2737,005
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4257,100
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5557,181
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9246,788
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0496,866
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,9496,804
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7667,312
WintonNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9526,806
WarsawPoland 7,7794,834
WroclawPoland 7,8734,892
WonsanSouth Korea 5,8633,643
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9747,441
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1616,936
WauSudan 12,7387,915
WaddingtonUk 7,4234,613
Waco, TxUsa 5,0483,137
Wake IslandUsa 5,4093,361
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,2592,647
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,1992,609
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,6143,489
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6421,642
Walnut, IlUsa 4,6142,867
Warren, OhUsa 5,2203,244
Warren, PaUsa 5,2563,266
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,7932,978
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,6263,496
Washington, IaUsa 4,5742,842
Washington, InUsa 5,0303,125
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,2683,273
Watertown, NyUsa 5,2683,274
Watertown, SdUsa 3,9732,469
Watertown, WiUsa 4,5952,856
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,9933,103
Waverly, OhUsa 5,2653,272
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,9613,704
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,4983,417
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,3013,294
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,9143,054
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,8873,037
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,3013,294
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5913,474
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4944,035
West Point, GaUsa 5,6503,511
West Point, NyUsa 5,6233,494
White Hall, IlUsa 4,8523,015
Whitestown, InUsa 5,0083,112
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,7702,964
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,5212,810
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4621,530
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,4973,416
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7823,593
Williamson, WvUsa 5,4063,359
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,4363,378
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,3572,086
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5913,474
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6413,506
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9613,704
Windsor, IlUsa 4,9113,052
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,3683,336
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,2322,630
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,0801,914
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,0062,490
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,8013,605
Winslow, AzUsa 3,9782,472
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,7163,552
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,5383,441
Wooster, OhUsa 5,1823,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -