Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0085,597
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,0965,652
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,9265,546
YaoundeCameroon 13,0198,090
YokoCameroon 12,8467,983
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8293,622
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1391,329
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,2302,007
YanjiChina 5,4443,383
YichangChina 7,5094,666
YinchuanChina 7,0764,397
YiningChina 7,6604,760
YariguiesColombia 8,6785,393
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8094,853
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6984,783
YazdIran 9,7376,051
YakushimaJapan 6,4303,995
YamagataJapan 5,1893,224
YamaguchiJapan 6,0553,763
YokkaichiJapan 5,6883,534
YokohamaJapan 5,4643,395
YonagoJapan 5,8373,627
YonagunijimaJapan 7,4074,603
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,9024,910
YeMyanmar 9,6936,023
YolaNigeria 12,4437,732
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,2223,866
YurimaguasPeru 9,7636,067
YekaterinburgRussia 6,9414,313
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,3762,719
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,8405,493
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4761,539
Yakutat, AkUsa 767477
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,1651,967
York, PaUsa 5,5333,438
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,2183,243
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,9832,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -