Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,1496,307
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2735,762
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2705,760
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3395,803
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,4258,343
AzulArgentina 13,5358,411
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1347,540
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2158,212
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,3137,030
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3687,064
AmberleyAustralia 10,7726,694
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0015,593
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1345,676
AimoresBrazil 13,0958,137
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,5717,812
AltamiraBrazil 10,9186,785
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,9936,831
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2268,218
ApodiBrazil 11,9837,446
AracajuBrazil 12,5277,785
AracuaiBrazil 12,7947,951
AragarcasBrazil 12,1047,521
AraxaBrazil 12,7567,927
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,2887,636
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,1971,365
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,2171,378
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,452902
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1243,805
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6742,283
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0762,533
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,0232,500
AbecheChad 12,0317,476
AntofagastaChile 11,7427,296
AricaChile 11,2727,004
AltaiChina 7,0374,373
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0395,617
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0045,595
AraucaColombia 8,8555,503
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6784,771
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8034,849
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7884,839
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1246,291
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2626,377
AswanEgypt 10,9166,783
AsyutEgypt 10,5826,576
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,1284,429
AsmaraEritrea 11,8277,349
AssabEritrea 12,0197,469
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5257,783
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7975,467
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6114,729
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,8009,818
AccraGhana 12,5457,796
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0515,624
AthensGreece 9,3635,818
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3925,837
AasiaatGreenland 4,5512,828
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2643,271
AputiteqGreenland 5,2313,251
AkureyriIceland 5,7723,587
AgraIndia 9,4705,885
AhmedabadIndia 10,1046,279
AkolaIndia 10,1686,318
AllahabadIndia 9,4865,895
AmritsarIndia 9,1405,680
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,7286,045
AbadanIran 10,0276,231
ArakIran 9,5965,963
AlbengaItaly 8,5555,316
AlgheroItaly 8,9305,549
AmendolaItaly 8,9215,543
AnconaItaly 8,6705,387
ArezzoItaly 8,6685,386
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,4647,745
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,4797,755
AbashiriJapan 4,5022,798
AburatsuJapan 6,2813,903
AikawaJapan 5,3323,313
AjiroJapan 5,5293,436
AkitaJapan 5,0843,160
AkuneJapan 6,3133,923
AomoriJapan 4,9573,080
AsahikawaJapan 4,6342,879
AsosanJapan 6,1883,845
AmmanJordan 10,0066,218
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8894,903
AinaziLatvia 7,1564,447
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9309,278
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8849,249
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3859,560
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6429,099
AtarMauritania 10,5396,549
AgalegaMauritius 14,1968,822
AcapulcoMexico 6,2743,899
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7054,167
AltaiMongolia 6,8254,241
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5444,066
AgadirMorocco 9,6225,979
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6344,744
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9827,446
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4657,125
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0616,873
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9686,816
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6897,263
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9696,816
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9566,808
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9546,807
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,5624,699
AgadezNiger 11,5147,155
AsuncionParaguay 12,6427,856
ArequipaPeru 11,0126,843
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,0485,001
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4435,868
AradRomania 8,4465,249
AjanRussia 4,0062,489
AldanRussia 4,5082,801
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,8644,887
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1623,829
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,1342,569
AnadyrRussia 1,7591,093
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3783,963
ArmavirRussia 8,5235,296
AstrakhanRussia 8,2945,154
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1505,064
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2895,151
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9195,543
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0135,601
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1335,676
Abu HamedSudan 11,4057,087
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1557,553
AqiqSudan 11,5097,152
ArbaatSudan 11,3447,049
AromaSudan 11,7957,329
AtbaraSudan 11,6057,211
Abu KamalSyria 9,6916,022
AleppoSyria 9,5315,923
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5875,958
AtakpameTogo 12,3697,686
AdanaTurkey 9,4565,876
AfyonTurkey 9,2825,768
AnkaraTurkey 9,1405,680
AntalyaTurkey 9,4905,897
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,0015,593
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9664,329
AberporthUk 7,4544,632
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4364,621
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6375,367
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4145,229
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5346,546
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5396,549
ArtigasUruguay 13,1688,182
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,3273,310
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8562,396
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,2601,405
Abilene, TxUsa 4,8343,004
Ada, MnUsa 3,8302,380
Adrian, MiUsa 4,9663,086
Aiken, ScUsa 5,7423,568
Akron, OhUsa 5,2023,232
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0462,514
Albany, GaUsa 5,7953,601
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4923,413
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,2882,665
Albion, NeUsa 4,1402,573
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,2072,614
Aledo, IlUsa 4,6332,879
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,9882,478
Algona, IaUsa 4,3002,672
Alice, TxUsa 5,3243,308
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5703,461
Alliance, NeUsa 3,8512,393
Alma, MiUsa 4,8303,001
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,7552,955
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,7862,974
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,4732,780
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5983,479
Amite, LaUsa 5,5203,430
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 405252
Anderson, InUsa 5,0083,112
Anderson, ScUsa 5,5983,479
Angelica, NyUsa 5,3143,302
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,9663,086
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,316818
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,9313,686
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3533,948
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,5883,472
Ashland, WiUsa 4,1822,599
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,3201,442
Atchison, KsUsa 4,5032,798
Athens, GaUsa 5,6683,522
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,6293,498
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7183,553
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,2151,376
Auburn, NeUsa 4,4162,744
Augusta, GaUsa 5,7983,603
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9421,828
Aurora, IlUsa 4,7322,940
Austin, TxUsa 5,1363,191
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,2875,150
AndizanUzbekistan 8,2995,157
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7115,413
AdenYemen 12,0057,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -