Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,6395,990
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2545,129
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,8185,480
Ze DocaBrazil 11,3577,057
ZhengzhouChina 7,0194,361
ZhijiangChina 7,8964,907
ZagrebCroatia 8,4505,251
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2225,109
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3785,828
ZahedanIran 9,8296,108
ZanjanIran 9,3345,800
ZacatecasMexico 5,5483,447
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3213,928
ZinderNiger 11,8827,384
ZhobPakistan 9,3635,818
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,0875,647
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0895,648
ZamoscPoland 7,9504,940
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7714,829
ZigalovoRussia 5,7043,544
ZiganskRussia 4,1132,556
ZyryankaRussia 2,9931,860
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,6485,374
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1965,093
ZanzibarTanzania 14,1968,822
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9785,579
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2595,132
ZitomirUkraine 8,0084,976
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1685,075
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0615,009
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,6612,275
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,2842,662
ZambeziZambia 15,0859,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -