Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5999,072
UaupesBrazil 9,7236,042
UbatubaBrazil 13,2208,215
UberabaBrazil 12,7147,901
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5071,558
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4334,619
UpernavikGreenland 4,2012,610
UummannaqGreenland 4,4462,763
UdineItaly 8,3975,218
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2075,721
UenoJapan 5,7283,559
UnzendakeJapan 6,2483,883
UrakawaJapan 4,7322,941
UshibukaJapan 6,3093,920
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,3583,329
UwajimaJapan 6,0713,772
UkmergeLithuania 7,4464,627
UtenaLithuania 7,4204,611
UlaangomMongolia 6,6864,155
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2083,858
UlgiiMongolia 6,8524,258
UliastaiMongolia 6,6764,149
UmnugoviMongolia 6,7734,209
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0783,777
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,8063,608
UfaRussia 7,2544,508
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5182,807
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8433,631
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,7781,726
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6483,510
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1623,829
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,6701,659
Ust-MajaRussia 3,9702,467
Ust-OlojRussia 2,6031,617
Umm BeninSudan 12,1197,531
UmeňSweden 6,4824,028
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3075,783
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2205,729
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3455,807
UrfaTurkey 9,4135,849
UsakTurkey 9,2915,774
Uman’Ukraine 8,1695,076
UzgorodUkraine 8,1765,081
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,3843,346
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,1043,172
Urbana, IlUsa 4,8903,039
Urbana, OhUsa 5,1313,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -