Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,9775,578
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,0095,598
JuninArgentina 13,2838,254
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,9028,018
JacobinaBrazil 12,3567,678
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,9027,396
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,2867,635
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,6307,848
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,1698,184
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5781,602
JiuquanChina 7,3354,558
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,7924,842
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7404,810
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7414,810
JoensuuFinland 6,6254,117
JokioinenFinland 6,8274,242
JyvskylFinland 6,6554,135
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5732,842
JulianehbGreenland 5,3843,346
JagdalpurIndia 10,1116,283
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2216,973
JerusalemIsrael 10,0256,229
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,5244,675
JosNigeria 12,3097,649
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4273,373
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4273,373
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,7146,036
JhelumPakistan 9,0505,623
JiwaniPakistan 10,2696,381
JuliacaPeru 11,0126,843
JakutskRussia 4,1022,549
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3425,184
JenisejskRussia 5,8973,664
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,4092,740
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,3772,720
JamestownSaint Helena 14,6109,079
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1156,907
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5997,208
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,50110,254
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0505,624
JubaSudan 13,0438,105
JokkmokkSweden 6,1743,837
JönköpingSweden 7,1154,421
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1174,423
JendoubaTunisia 9,3925,837
JerbaTunisia 9,7096,033
JerseyUk 7,8144,856
JaltaUkraine 8,6315,363
Jackson, MsUsa 5,4073,360
Jackson, TnUsa 5,2013,232
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0633,768
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,7722,965
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,3953,353
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,053654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -