Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,3485,809
TiranaAlbania 8,9755,577
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,8276,728
TebessaAlgeria 9,4985,902
TimimounAlgeria 10,0136,222
TindoufAlgeria 9,9536,185
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7206,040
TrelewArgentina 13,7958,572
TucumanArgentina 12,3497,674
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9036,775
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9026,774
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,5995,965
TibooburraAustralia 11,4397,108
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2156,348
TshaneBotswana 16,23810,090
TaguatingaBrazil 12,1227,533
TarauacaBrazil 10,2896,394
TauaBrazil 11,8687,375
TefeBrazil 10,1936,334
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,9188,027
TeresinaBrazil 11,6437,235
TiriosBrazil 10,1866,330
TorresBrazil 13,4708,370
TracuateuaBrazil 11,0266,851
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,5847,820
TriunfoBrazil 12,1747,565
TucuruiBrazil 11,1136,906
TuriacuBrazil 11,1746,944
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0401,889
Terrace, BcCanada 1,518944
Teslin, YtCanada 1,160721
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,1561,961
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3061,433
Thompson, MbCanada 3,2452,016
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,1832,600
Timmins, OnCanada 4,6202,871
Tofino, BcCanada 1,9981,241
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,1053,172
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,0873,161
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1733,214
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,7982,360
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8683,646
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0268,095
TaiyuanChina 6,8194,237
TaoyuanChina 7,4604,635
TengchongChina 8,7155,416
TønderDenmark 7,3744,582
TylstrupDenmark 7,1414,437
TystofteDenmark 7,3674,578
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7734,830
TahrirEgypt 10,1816,327
TantaEgypt 10,1656,317
TallinEstonia 6,9874,342
TartuEstonia 7,1154,421
TampereFinland 6,7554,198
TurkuFinland 6,8574,261
ToulonFrance 8,6245,359
ToulouseFrance 8,4865,273
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0585,007
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0215,606
TchibanGabon 13,7428,539
TbilisiGeorgia 8,8415,494
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9114,916
TamaleGhana 12,1157,528
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0815,643
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4105,847
TimehriGuyana 9,6475,995
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,2334,495
TelaHonduras 7,0624,388
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4117,091
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4117,091
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7596,686
TabrizIran 9,2165,727
TeheranIran 9,3905,835
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0126,221
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0535,625
TarvisioItaly 8,3525,190
TermoliItaly 8,8625,507
TorinoItaly 8,4415,245
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4215,233
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2865,770
TrevicoItaly 8,9705,574
TrevisoItaly 8,4315,239
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4455,248
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4365,242
TabouIvory Coast 12,4327,725
TadotsuJapan 5,9103,673
TakadaJapan 5,4083,360
TakamatsuJapan 5,8893,660
TakayamaJapan 5,5453,446
TanegashimaJapan 6,3823,966
TatenoJapan 5,3843,346
TateyamaJapan 5,4893,411
TokushimaJapan 5,8813,654
TokyoJapan 5,4363,378
TomakomaiJapan 4,7702,964
TottoriJapan 5,7803,592
ToyamaJapan 5,5023,419
ToyookaJapan 5,7413,568
TsuJapan 5,7093,547
TsurugaJapan 5,6583,516
TsuyamaJapan 5,8283,622
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6294,741
TripoliLebanon 9,7346,049
TobrukLibya 10,0476,243
TripoliLibya 9,8726,135
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3594,573
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2559,479
TolanaroMadagascar 16,0649,983
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9799,930
ThyoloMalawi 15,3469,536
TawauMalaysia 9,5845,956
TessalitMali 11,0066,839
TimbuktuMali 11,2667,001
TombMali 11,2727,004
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,8036,713
TacubayaMexico 6,0533,761
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,8643,644
TarialanMongolia 6,2883,908
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5294,057
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4994,039
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5884,094
TangierMorocco 9,1635,694
TarfayaMorocco 9,7686,070
TazaMorocco 9,3745,825
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2055,720
TaungooMyanmar 9,4155,850
ThandweMyanmar 9,5695,946
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,6596,002
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9446,801
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0597,494
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3937,080
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1166,908
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0056,838
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0467,485
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0046,838
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0056,839
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1016,898
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0276,852
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2106,966
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8287,350
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,6137,217
TahouaNiger 11,6827,260
TillaberyNiger 11,6667,249
TaejonNorth Korea 6,1043,793
TromsoNorway 5,8303,623
TrondheimNorway 6,4644,017
ThumraitOman 11,2787,008
TacnaPeru 11,2486,989
TarapotoPeru 9,8076,094
TrujilloPeru 9,8036,092
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,5095,287
TorunPoland 7,6704,766
TimisoaraRomania 8,4905,276
TambovRussia 7,6594,760
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,4285,237
TaraRussia 6,6044,104
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7353,564
TermezRussia 8,8155,478
TernejRussia 4,8733,028
TobolskRussia 6,6354,123
TomskRussia 6,3243,930
Tot’MaRussia 6,8574,261
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3983,976
TuapseRussia 8,6405,369
TuraRussia 5,1303,188
TurukhanskRussia 5,3853,346
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1226,911
TortosaSpain 8,7705,450
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,1996,959
TokerSudan 11,4927,141
TartousSyria 9,6856,019
TaipeiTaiwan 7,4444,626
TaboraTanzania 14,1418,787
TakThailand 9,4685,883
TrangThailand 10,3386,424
TabligboTogo 12,4887,760
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,32210,143
TunisTunisia 9,3755,826
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,8845,521
TireeUk 6,9474,317
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2104,481
TernopilUkraine 8,0855,024
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,5398,413
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,7053,545
Talkeetna, AkUsa 523325
Talladega, AlUsa 5,5903,474
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,9123,674
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,2353,875
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8433,631
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7133,550
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,4162,744
Temple, TxUsa 5,0863,160
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,5833,469
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,5583,454
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,0843,159
Toledo, IaUsa 4,4362,757
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,0093,113
Tooele, UtUsa 3,4192,125
Topeka, KsUsa 4,5122,804
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4213,369
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,1902,604
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7183,554
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2162,620
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,7332,941
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,4793,405
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,1412,573
TashkentUzbekistan 8,3335,178
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3835,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -