Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kodiak, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kodiak, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kodiak, Alaska with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,1795,704
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,8745,515
QubaAzerbaijan 8,8225,482
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,8557,367
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,9981,863
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,3063,297
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,9471,210
QuinteroChile 12,5747,813
QingdaoChina 6,5304,058
QiqiharChina 5,3923,351
QuitoEcuador 9,0835,645
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,9767,442
QuettaPakistan 9,5635,943
Quanah, TxUsa 4,6682,901
Quitman, GaUsa 5,8823,655
Quang TriVietnam 9,0365,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -